Quick Links

Useful Links

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: 

Sr. Anne Marie Niblock

Deputy Headteachers:

Ms. J. Lewis

Mr. A. Smith

Assistant Headteachers:

Ms. O. Jukwey

Ms. B. Byrne

Ms. S. Johnson

Ms. H. Nguyen

Ms. I. Babudu

 

Heads of Year

Year 7: 

Ms. S. Lafferty

Year 8:

Ms. I. Babudu

Year 9:

Ms. S. Hrouda

Year 10:

Ms. M. Shasanya

Year 11:

Ms. C. Rosu

 

Teaching Staff

 Art:

Ms. J. Somers - Head of Department

Ms. M. Nurnberger

English:

Ms. J. Okosun - Head of Department

Ms. C. Milne - Developing Learning Leader

Ms. A. Jalloh

Ms. S. Johnson - Assistant Head

Ms. C. Zwies - Leading Teacher - Citizenship

Mr. M. Ghany

Mr. P. Charalambos

Geography:

Ms. L. Froomes - Head of Department

Ms. S. Zoundi - Curriculum Leader - Progress Manager

Ms. B. Byrne - Assistant Head

History:

Ms. H. Wallace - Head of Department

Mr. A. Smith - Deputy Head

Ms. I. Babudu - Assistant Head and Head of Year 8

Computing:

Ms. S. Carson - Head of Department

Ms. M. Shasanya - Head of Year 10

Mathematics:

Mr. M. Earnshaw - Head of Department

Mr. C. Okello

Ms. N. Soloviy

Ms. M. Tran - Leading Teacher - In-class Progress and Feedback

Ms. S. Sawyerr

Modern Languages:

Ms. M. Santana - Head of Department

Ms. I. Barra - Leading Teacher - EAL

Ms. O. Jukwey - Assistant Head

Ms. S. Lafferty - Head of Year 7

Ms. H. Nguyen - Assistant Head

Ms. S. Hrouda - Head of Year 9

Ms. M. Borundel

Performing Arts and PE:

Ms. G. Hine - Head of Performing Arts & PE

Ms. S. Tyson-Banks

Ms. A. Jalloh

Ms. A. Doyle - Leading Teacher - Staying Safe & Being Healthy

Ms. E. Sanderson

Religious Education:

Ms. S. Tragheim - Head of Department

Ms. R. O'Leary

Ms. S. Sadjady

Ms. S. Lafferty - Head of Year 7

Mr. M. Ghany

Ms. V. Millan - Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Science:

Ms. L. Carroll - Head of Department

Ms. O. Goriola

Ms. D. Cottrill

Mr. D. Rooke

Ms. C. Rosu - Head of Year 11

Ms. D. O'Riordan - Numeracy Coordinator

Ms. Belyse Munezero

Ms. R. Marcello

Ms. K. Mahendron

Technology:

Ms. V. Clarke - Head of Department

Ms. J. Williams

Ms. D. Grant

Jubilee Centre:

Ms. D. Clements - Director of Jubilee Centre

Ms. J. Williams - Learning Support Teacher

SEND:

Ms. V. Millan - Special Educational Needs Coordinator

 

Admin/Support Staff

 Bursar:

Ms. S. Lawson

Support Services Manager:

Mr. G. Bancroft

Chaplain:

Sr. Rosemary O'Callaghan

Sr. Maureen Lomax

Administrative Staff:

Ms. J. Gosnell - Office Manager

Ms. J. Foley - MIS Manager

Ms. K. Hutchon - Administrative Assistant / Clerk to the Governors

Ms. M. Moore - Assessment Manager and PA to the Headteacher

Ms. L. Valiquette - Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Ms. T. Esson-Oates - Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Pastoral Leaders:

Ms. H. Philpot - Years 7, 8 & 9

Ms. D. Clements - Years 10 & 11

Pastoral Liaison & Careers:

Ms. T. Crowley

Careers Advisor:

Ms. D. Bean

Learning Mentor:

Ms. J. Williams

School Counsellor:

Ms. J. Evans

Library Learning Resources:

Ms. B. Clark - Library Resources Manager

Ms. B. Fogarty - Library Assistant

Ms. D. Wood - Library Assistant

Mr. J. Phoenix - Administrative / Reprographics Assistant

Ancillary Staff:

Ms. V. Chodel - Art Technician & Display Coordinator

Ms. M. Kurtyanek - Food & Textiles Technician

IT Technicians:

Mr. N. Wood - IT Manager

Mr. J. D'Rozario - IT Technician

Science Technicians:

Mr. A. Clovis - Science Technician

Premises Officers:

Mr. P. Cairns - Site Services Manager

Mr. T. James - Assistant Site Services Manager

Mr. L. Cooper - Site Services Assistant

Mr. S. Foster - Site Services Assistant

Learning Support Assistants:

Ms. S. Phoenix - Lead Learning Support Assistant

Ms. D. Sitch - Learning Support Assistant

Ms. D. O'Grady - Learning Support Assistant

EAL Support / Cover Supervisors:

Ms. L. Salinas - EAL Support & Cover Supervisor

Ms. I. De Sousa - EAL Support & Cover Supervisor

Ms. V. Stockdale - EAL Support

Student Support Assistants / Cover Supervisors: 

Ms. Loren Boyle - Student Support Assistant

Ms. S. Hellen - Student Support Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Ms. S. Marques - Student Support Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Ms. S. Leo - Student Support Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Ms. N. Wood - Student Support Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Ms. D. Wood - Student Support Assistant / Library Assistant

 

Governors

Chair of Governors:

Mr. C.Garvey | Foundation Governor | appointed 2015

Deputy Chair of Governors:

Sr. Rosemary O’Callaghan (SND)  |  Foundation Governor | appointed 2015

Foundation Governors:

Sr. Margaret Wears | appointed 2015
Sr. Rachel Harrington | appointed 2015
Ms B.Farrell | appointed 2015
Mrs C.Town | appointed 2015
Mrs N.Ballantyne | appointed 2017

Representative Governors:

Ms. J. Somers | Staff | appointed 2015
Mrs. Eva Hamilton |  Parent | appointed November 2016
Ms S.Garvey | LEA | appointed 2015
Mr. M.Studman  | Parent | appointed 2015
Sr.  Anne Marie NIBLOCK (SND) | Headteacher | appointed 2015

Clerk to the Governors:

Mrs K.Hutchon | appointed 2015